IBM Accessories 39M5697 NEW IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC, LC, LC, Male/Male, 5m


Price : Use RFQ     Online Discount: 1.00% OFF     Condition: NEW

Description:
IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC, LC, LC, Male/Male, 5m
Manufacturer:
IBM
MFG Part No:
39M5697
Category:
Accessories

Specification -IBM 5M Fiber Optic Cable LC-LC. Connector 1: LC, Connector 2: LC, Gender type: Male/Male. Cable length: 5m

The EXP810 Storage Expansion Unit utilizes the small form factor duplex LC-type connector. This connector is required on the end of all fiber optic cables that plug into the EXP810 drive ports.
 
Weight & dimensions
Cable length : 5m
Features
Connector 1 : LC
Connector 2 : LC
Gender type : Male/Male
Core diameter : 50
Cladding diameter : 125
Fiber mode structure : Multi-mode